Closed
Bug 829084
Opened 11 years ago
Closed 9 years ago
[Music] Strange stuff inside the stars
Categories
(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Music, defect)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
WORKSFORME
People
(Reporter: atsai, Unassigned)
Details
Attachments
(2 files)
There's something strange in the stars
Reporter | ||
Comment 1•11 years ago
|
||
Comment 2•11 years ago
|
||
I believe it's a rendering issue, in Music app, we just use a background image for the rating stars.
Comment 3•11 years ago
|
||
dear Dominic,anyone will handle this or not(In reply to Dominic Kuo [:dkuo] from comment #2) > I believe it's a rendering issue, in Music app, we just use a background > image for the rating stars.
Comment 4•11 years ago
|
||
(In reply to vend_jinzhu.yang from comment #3) > dear Dominic,anyone will handle this or not(In reply to Dominic Kuo [:dkuo] > from comment #2) > > I believe it's a rendering issue, in Music app, we just use a background > > image for the rating stars. I have asked for help to the gecko guys, and hope they can find a right person to investigate this issue.
Comment 5•11 years ago
|
||
thanks a lot,any news please let me konw if it is convenient for you。 (In reply to Dominic Kuo [:dkuo] from comment #4) > (In reply to vend_jinzhu.yang from comment #3) > > dear Dominic,anyone will handle this or not(In reply to Dominic Kuo [:dkuo] > > from comment #2) > > > I believe it's a rendering issue, in Music app, we just use a background > > > image for the rating stars. > > I have asked for help to the gecko guys, and hope they can find a right > person to investigate this issue.
Updated•9 years ago
|
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 9 years ago
Resolution: --- → WORKSFORME
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•