Closed
Bug 872527
Opened 11 years ago
Closed 11 years ago
Clean up navigator.mozL10n.get fallback argument
Categories
(Firefox OS Graveyard :: General, defect)
Firefox OS Graveyard
General
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
FIXED
People
(Reporter: rik, Unassigned)
Details
Followup to bug 862785. The fallback mecanism is not working and the code is not obvious so we should clean that up. getL10nData returns {} when there is no key matching. This is a truthy value and not an obvious one. It should return false or something similar. And then l10n_get should be modified to remove the fallback argument and handle the false value returned by getL10nData.
Reporter | ||
Comment 1•11 years ago
|
||
This was fixed in bug 853933.
Reporter | ||
Updated•11 years ago
|
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 11 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•