Closed
Bug 1047224
Opened 10 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
[Dialer] [Keypad] Follow up for 1043318
Categories
(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Dialer, defect)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
FIXED
2.1 S1 (1aug)
People
(Reporter: paco, Assigned: paco)
References
Details
Attachments
(1 file)
It is for improve the code of the bug: 1043318. The issue is causing for flex boxes with children with text-overflow.
Assignee | ||
Updated•10 years ago
|
Assignee: nobody → pacorampas
Assignee | ||
Comment 1•10 years ago
|
||
Hello Doug, could you check it? Thanks
Attachment #8466009 -
Flags: review?(drs+bugzilla)
Comment 2•10 years ago
|
||
Comment on attachment 8466009 [details] [review] patch in github I'm taking your word for it that this works, so if you haven't tested it, please do before you land it.
Attachment #8466009 -
Flags: review?(drs+bugzilla) → review+
Updated•10 years ago
|
Target Milestone: --- → 2.1 S1 (1aug)
Assignee | ||
Comment 3•10 years ago
|
||
merged: 0d1c9695bb8d6cb1ffecccf2a9cb33b79da6d501 Yes, it was tested and work fine.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•