Closed
Bug 1050152
Opened 10 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
gloda-search carried not in trash
Categories
(Thunderbird :: Untriaged, defect)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
DUPLICATE
of bug 916070
People
(Reporter: franco1112, Unassigned)
Details
User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 5.1; rv:31.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/31.0 (Beta/Release) Build ID: 20140716183446 Steps to reproduce: If you enter a term in the GLODA-searchfield obviously there is no search in the trash. Which setting must be made so that all folders (also the trash) will be searched? Or is it a bug?
Comment 1•10 years ago
|
||
This is currently the design. Bug 916070 requests an enhancement. In addition there is a preference to include more folders, but it seems to be broken in some cases as noted in bug 916070
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•