Closed Bug 105493 Opened 19 years ago Closed 19 years ago

URL bar not accepting input.

Categories

(SeaMonkey :: Location Bar, defect)

x86
Windows 98
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 82534

People

(Reporter: jlarsen, Assigned: hewitt)

Details

2001101603
On 2 seperate win98 machines I have been having periodic problems where I cannot
type anything into the location bar, and have to goto another window, type
something then comeback and it works. Don't know how to duplicate exactly? Has
anyone else been seeing this?
I also encountered this problem on windows nt4.0 sp5
--> hewitt
Assignee: blakeross → hewitt

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 82534 ***
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 19 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
mass-verifying Duplicate bugs which haven't changed since 2001.12.31.

set your search string in mail to "CitizenGKar" to filter out these messages.
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Product: Core → SeaMonkey
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.