Closed Bug 1056046 Opened 6 years ago Closed 6 years ago

Remove statusbar-background dead code

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::System, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: vingtetun, Assigned: vingtetun)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

Comment on attachment 8475884 [details] [diff] [review]
remove-statusbar-background-dead-code.patch

Review of attachment 8475884 [details] [diff] [review]:
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Sounds good to me. Thanks!
Attachment #8475884 - Flags: review?(kgrandon) → review+
https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/commit/ce59ac1ae31db296f297ec30090ede3616029f5b
Assignee: nobody → 21
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
(In reply to Vivien Nicolas (:vingtetun) (:21) - (NOT reading bugmails, needinfo? please) from comment #3)
> Argh. I forgot to push the removal of the last call!
> 
> https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/commit/
> beadacdebe1fa9c6798062dbdfefb5e2e502852a

More dead code.

https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/commit/8c0aba2d593e24e2c09663fcdd943848581539b9
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.