Closed Bug 1059103 Opened 5 years ago Closed 5 years ago

System status bar shows double indicator when dialing

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::System, defect)

x86_64
Linux
defect
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 1056178

People

(Reporter: kanru, Unassigned)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

Attached image 2014-08-27-15-14-02.png
Steps to reproduce:

Dial a number.

Gaia      6e804a42ab90f4251c7fe8c68731dc1c6abd8006
Gecko     https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/0753f7b93ab7
BuildID   20140826181442
Version   34.0a1
ro.build.version.incremental=110
ro.build.date=Fri Jun 27 15:57:58 CST 2014
B1TC00011230
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 5 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 1056178
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.