Closed Bug 1068023 Opened 5 years ago Closed 5 years ago

[ALA][UI] Slider doesn't look as it should

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Settings, defect)

All
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: marta, Assigned: lukasz.garbos)

References

Details

(Keywords: privacy)

The slider lacks a dot and gives no real-time indicator of the blur level change
Blocks: 1068029
Depends on: 1068031
Blocks: 1068035
Blocks: 1068039
QA Whiteboard: STATUS: workweek fixing
QA Whiteboard: STATUS: workweek fixing → STATUS: pushed
Depends on: 1069144
Blocks: 1069915
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 5 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.