Closed Bug 1092390 Opened 6 years ago Closed 5 years ago

debug gavin's places db corruption, think of mitigation strategies

Categories

(Toolkit :: Places, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED WONTFIX

People

(Reporter: Gavin, Assigned: Gavin)

References

Details

See bug 1085161. I need to do the stuff from bug 1085161 comment 7. We might want to file some bugs about the suggestions at bug 1085161 comment 8.
Unfortunately I don't think I have this DB anymore...
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 5 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.