Closed Bug 1140377 Opened 8 years ago Closed 8 years ago

[EME] Strange character in EME notification infobar

Categories

(Firefox :: Preferences, defect)

38 Branch
All
Windows 7
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 1139022

People

(Reporter: bogdan_maris, Unassigned)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

Affected OS`s:
- Windows only

Affected builds:
- Firefox Aurora

STR:
1. Open Aurora
2. Enable browser.eme.ui.enabled
3. Disable media.eme.enabled
4. Visit http://people.mozilla.org/~cpearce/mse-clearkey/

Expected results: Stings are correctly displayed.

Actual result: There is a (U) character in the string buttons: 'Enable DRM (U)' and 'Options (U)'

Notes:
1. This only reproduces with Aurora on Windows.
2. Screenshot attached showing the issue.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 8 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 1139022
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.