Closed Bug 1169972 Opened 6 years ago Closed 6 years ago

[System] Possibly unused pack-switch css rules inside of app_install_manager.css

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::System, defect)

ARM
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED
2.2 S14 (12june)

People

(Reporter: kgrandon, Assigned: kgrandon)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

I noticed these while grepping, but I couldn't find any actual code that would leverage them. Suggesting that we remove them if they are not used.

Originally added in bug 893554.
Comment on attachment 8613274 [details] [review]
[gaia] KevinGrandon:bug_1169972_remove_unused_system_styles > mozilla-b2g:master

Gary - think back like 2 years ago, you added these lines :)

I couldn't find any reference to them though, so I think they are safe to remove. Could you review this if so? Thank you!
Attachment #8613274 - Flags: review?(gchen)
Comment on attachment 8613274 [details] [review]
[gaia] KevinGrandon:bug_1169972_remove_unused_system_styles > mozilla-b2g:master

looks good for me.
Attachment #8613274 - Flags: review?(gchen) → review+
Thanks! In master: https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/commit/72f3d759b2b5c69dc99b81d918fba744700d76b7
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → 2.2 S14 (12june)
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.