Closed Bug 1173363 Opened 5 years ago Closed 5 years ago

Don't go through nsIDOMDocument in nsContentUtils::FlushLayoutForTree.

Categories

(Core :: DOM: Core & HTML, defect)

defect
Not set

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
mozilla41
Tracking Status
firefox41 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: Ms2ger, Assigned: Ms2ger)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

Attached patch Patch v1Splinter Review
No description provided.
Attachment #8617947 - Flags: review?(jst)
Attachment #8617947 - Flags: review?(jst) → review?(khuey)
Comment on attachment 8617947 [details] [diff] [review]
Patch v1

Review of attachment 8617947 [details] [diff] [review]:
-----------------------------------------------------------------

::: dom/base/nsContentUtils.cpp
@@ +6281,3 @@
>      if (doc) {
>          doc->FlushPendingNotifications(Flush_Layout);
>      }

if (nsCOMPtr<nsIDocument> doc = piWin->GetDoc()) {
Attachment #8617947 - Flags: review?(khuey) → review+
https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/44c7eaa94866
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 5 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → mozilla41
Component: DOM → DOM: Core & HTML
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.