If you think a bug might affect users in the 57 release, please set the correct tracking and status flags for Release Management.

Shumway does not reproduce flash object located at http://www.indexradio.rs/player

RESOLVED INCOMPLETE

Status

Firefox Graveyard
Shumway
RESOLVED INCOMPLETE
2 years ago
2 years ago

People

(Reporter: Kostic, Unassigned)

Tracking

39 Branch

Details

User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Fedora; Linux x86_64; rv:39.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/39.0
Build ID: 20150708165822

Steps to reproduce:

Opened http://www.indexradio.rs/player with Shumway enabled in Firefox 39.0 installed on Fedora 22.


Actual results:

Nothing.


Expected results:

A flash object should have been loaded which would play this radio station.

Updated

2 years ago
Component: Untriaged → Shumway
(Assignee)

Updated

2 years ago
Product: Firefox → Firefox Graveyard
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 2 years ago
Resolution: --- → INCOMPLETE
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.