Closed Bug 1198988 Opened 4 years ago Closed 4 years ago

Turn off some useless dump() calls

Categories

(Core Graveyard :: DOM: Apps, defect)

defect
Not set

Tracking

(firefox43 fixed)

RESOLVED FIXED
mozilla43
Tracking Status
firefox43 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: fabrice, Assigned: fabrice)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

We are getting some for every app that doesn't register any system message.
Attachment #8653135 - Flags: review?(ferjmoreno)
Attachment #8653135 - Flags: review?(ferjmoreno) → review+
https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/21e82d7a619c
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 4 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → mozilla43
Product: Core → Core Graveyard
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.