Closed Bug 1203125 Opened 9 years ago Closed 6 years ago

Log when DOM overlays remove child elements from source

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::L10n, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED WONTFIX

People

(Reporter: stas, Unassigned)

Details

In bug 1157631 comment 11 Zibi asked if we should do anything when the DOM overlays logic removes child elements from DOM because the localizer didn't include them in the translation (which would constitute a localization bug).

Let's at least log these cases now to the console.
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.