Closed Bug 1252514 Opened 4 years ago Closed 4 years ago

invalid path in backtrace

Categories

(Socorro :: General, task)

task
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 1156300

People

(Reporter: calixte, Unassigned)

References

()

Details

Path in frame 11: dom/indexeddb/ActorsParent.cpp is invalid
it should be dom/indexedDB/ActorsParent.cpp.
Ted, I was trying to find the original bug for this. But no luck. You mentioned it's a known bug in the stackwalker.
Flags: needinfo?(ted)
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 4 years ago
Flags: needinfo?(ted)
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 1156300
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.