Closed Bug 1259719 Opened 4 years ago Closed 4 years ago

Broken strings/l10n

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia, defect)

ARM
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: gerard-majax, Assigned: gerard-majax)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

All strings in system app and others are broken. This is because l10n code cannot find "/locales-obj/xxx", since this gets resolved to "chrome://gaia/" instead of "chrome://gaia/content/". URL "locales-obj/xxx" gets properly mapped
Well "chrome://gaia/" is the valid origin. Let's change a bit where we store/fetch |locales-obj| directories.
https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/commit/513187e0c94d01f41225608459e4ccb8f4e6f187
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 4 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.