Closed Bug 1270728 Opened 4 years ago Closed 3 years ago

Get the clock app working again in transition branch

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Clock, defect)

ARM
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED WONTFIX

People

(Reporter: jovan.gerodetti, Unassigned)

References

Details

We are going to fix the clock app so it can run as a webapp. 
I created this bug as a metag bug and will create seperated bugs for each problem we are facing. I hope I'm doing this right, correct me if I mad some mistakes.
Depends on: 1270730
Depends on: 1268477
Depends on: 1270736
(In reply to Jovan Gerodetti from comment #0)
> We are going to fix the clock app so it can run as a webapp. 
> I created this bug as a metag bug and will create seperated bugs for each
> problem we are facing. I hope I'm doing this right, correct me if I mad some
> mistakes.

This bug is a meta bug for https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1252143
Blocks: 1252143
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 3 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.