Closed Bug 1278357 Opened 4 years ago Closed 4 years ago

[ESLint] Clean up transport.js

Categories

(DevTools :: General, defect)

defect
Not set

Tracking

(firefox50 fixed)

RESOLVED FIXED
Firefox 50
Tracking Status
firefox50 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: jryans, Assigned: jryans)

References

(Blocks 1 open bug)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

No description provided.
Comment on attachment 8760425 [details]
Bug 1278357 - Clean up code style in transport.js.

Review request updated; see interdiff: https://reviewboard.mozilla.org/r/57990/diff/1-2/
Comment on attachment 8760425 [details]
Bug 1278357 - Clean up code style in transport.js.

https://reviewboard.mozilla.org/r/57990/#review54882

Thank you.  This looks good.
Attachment #8760425 - Flags: review?(ttromey) → review+
Pushed by jryans@gmail.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/fx-team/rev/7d117fc36380
Clean up code style in transport.js. r=tromey
https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/7d117fc36380
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 4 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → Firefox 50
Product: Firefox → DevTools
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.