Status

()

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 127408
17 years ago
17 years ago

People

(Reporter: devotip, Assigned: asa)

Tracking

Trunk
x86
Windows 98
Points:
---

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(URL)

(Reporter)

Description

17 years ago
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Win98; en-US; rv:0.9.8+) Gecko/20020303
BuildID:    2002030308

Attempt to browse a local drive dir is failing

Reproducible: Always
Steps to Reproduce:
1.open file:///c:/ or type c:\ in urlbar


Actual Results:  error message

Expected Results:  dir listing

Comment 1

17 years ago

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 127408 ***
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 17 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE

Comment 2

17 years ago
VERIFIED:
same problem
-> file
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Component: Browser-General → Networking: File
QA Contact: doronr → benc
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.