Closed
Bug 1318691
Opened 8 years ago
Closed 8 years ago
backends.py shouldn't have a hard-coded ``resource`` path.
Categories
(Tree Management :: Treeherder, defect)
Tree Management
Treeherder
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
FIXED
People
(Reporter: camd, Assigned: camd)
Details
Attachments
(1 file)
This could use reverse() or some other mechanism: https://docs.djangoproject.com/en/1.8/ref/urlresolvers/#reverse
Assignee | ||
Updated•8 years ago
|
Assignee: nobody → cdawson
Comment 1•8 years ago
|
||
Assignee | ||
Comment 2•8 years ago
|
||
Tested this on stage and it worked great. :)
Assignee | ||
Updated•8 years ago
|
Attachment #8816511 -
Flags: review?(emorley)
Updated•8 years ago
|
Attachment #8816511 -
Flags: review?(emorley) → review+
Comment 3•8 years ago
|
||
Commit pushed to master at https://github.com/mozilla/treeherder https://github.com/mozilla/treeherder/commit/c62291a2ad85f4704f4183af6de9bff7e0cbf241 Bug 1318691 - Replace backends.py hard-coded resource path with reverse (#2014)
Assignee | ||
Updated•8 years ago
|
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 8 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•