@ PLDHashTable::Search | mozilla::dom::DOMIntersectionObserver::UnlinkTarget

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 1332939

Status

()

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 1332939
2 years ago
2 years ago

People

(Reporter: streetwolf, Unassigned)

Tracking

53 Branch
x86_64
Windows 10
Points:
---

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(Reporter)

Description

2 years ago
User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 10.0; Win64; x64; rv:53.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/53.0
Build ID: 20170122030212

Steps to reproduce:

Not really sure how to repro it.  Might happen on pages with a video.


Actual results:

Tab crashed and crash dump produced.

https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/8f4cde8b-12e0-4a3a-9ad1-e82292170122


Expected results:

No crash.
(Reporter)

Updated

2 years ago
Component: Untriaged → DOM
Product: Firefox → Core
(Reporter)

Updated

2 years ago
OS: Unspecified → Windows 10
Hardware: Unspecified → x86_64
(Reporter)

Comment 1

2 years ago
Looks like a duplicate of Bug 1332939
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 2 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 1332939
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.