Closed
Bug 1345971
Opened 7 years ago
Closed 6 years ago
Resolve run when client is trying to reclaim past task deadline
Categories
(Taskcluster :: Services, defect, P5)
Taskcluster
Services
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
INCOMPLETE
People
(Reporter: garndt, Unassigned)
Details
When a client attempts to reclaim a task past task deadline, the queue returns a 409. Sometimes the deadline resolver has not run yet so the status of the run is left as 'running' leaving a user in a state of confusion as to why nothing is happening with the task. The queue in this case should resolve the run as deadline-exceeded
Comment 1•6 years ago
|
||
I suspect this is still valid - Jonas, can you comment?
Flags: needinfo?(jopsen)
Comment 2•6 years ago
|
||
Unresolved, also this is rare - so I'm in no rush to fix it :)
Flags: needinfo?(jopsen)
Updated•6 years ago
|
Priority: -- → P5
Updated•6 years ago
|
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → INCOMPLETE
Assignee | ||
Updated•5 years ago
|
Component: Queue → Services
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•