Closed Bug 1394076 Opened 3 years ago Closed 3 years ago

Refresh circle appears as dot

Categories

(Firefox :: Theme, defect)

57 Branch
x86_64
Windows 7
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED INVALID

People

(Reporter: thomasklash, Unassigned)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.3; WOW64; rv:55.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/55.0
Build ID: 20170825100126

Steps to reproduce:

Refresh a page


Actual results:

Dot moving side to side appears(???) wtf


Expected results:

Circle spinning round and round should happen
OS: Unspecified → Windows 7
Hardware: Unspecified → x86_64
Version: 55 Branch → 57 Branch
Component: Untriaged → Theme
This is the new loading animation which was implemented in bug 1352119. It's expected, so I don't think this is a bug.
Blocks: 1352119
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 3 years ago
Resolution: --- → INVALID
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.