This URL lays out poorly on mozilla, galeon, looks ok on IE

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 152034

Status

()

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 152034
17 years ago
17 years ago

People

(Reporter: mcafee, Assigned: attinasi)

Tracking

Trunk
Points:
---

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(URL)

(Reporter)

Description

17 years ago
World Cup URL, surely this is a blocker.

Looks like we are blowing through a tag or something, ?
text running everywhere on mozilla 1.0/win32, galeon/linux.
IE 5.1/OSX looks fine.
(Reporter)

Comment 1

17 years ago
layout
Assignee: Matti → attinasi
Component: Browser-General → Layout
QA Contact: imajes-qa → petersen
Hardware: PC → All

Comment 2

17 years ago
WFM in 2002061908 PC/Win98.

Comment 3

17 years ago

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 152034 ***
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 17 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE

Updated

17 years ago
QA Contact: petersen → amar

Comment 4

17 years ago
 Verified.. Exactly same bugs as 152034
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.