Closed Bug 1550209 Opened 9 months ago Closed 8 months ago

Clean up remnants of old clock skew error code in NetErrorChild.jsm

Categories

(Firefox :: Security, task, P1)

task

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
Firefox 68
Tracking Status
firefox68 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: johannh, Assigned: johannh)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

I noticed that I missed some code in bug 1530348

Pushed by jhofmann@mozilla.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/autoland/rev/44144136273a
Clean up remnants of old clock skew error code in NetErrorChild.jsm. r=prathiksha
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 8 months ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → Firefox 68
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.