Closed Bug 1585362 Opened 6 months ago Closed 6 months ago

Investigate Bug 1460645 and see if it can be backed out

Categories

(Firefox Build System :: General: Unsupported Platforms, task)

task
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED INVALID

People

(Reporter: tjr, Unassigned)

References

(Blocks 1 open bug)

Details

No description provided.

lld-link: error: duplicate symbol: .weak.__ZTHN2js10TlsContextE.default in <internal> and in <internal>

https://treeherder.mozilla.org/#/jobs?repo=try&revision=7c92758d964fb276020e901a49961e579ce8bac3&selectedJob=270322885

Doesn't look like.

Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 months ago
Resolution: --- → INVALID
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.