Closed Bug 1619762 Opened 1 year ago Closed 1 year ago

Refactor GetURI usage for LocationBase.cpp

Categories

(Core :: DOM: Security, task, P2)

task

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
mozilla75
Tracking Status
firefox75 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: sstreich, Assigned: sstreich)

References

(Blocks 1 open bug)

Details

(Whiteboard: [domsecurity-active])

Attachments

(1 file)

+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #1619745 +++

See Metabug

Assignee: nobody → sstreich
Status: NEW → ASSIGNED
Pushed by shindli@mozilla.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/autoland/rev/956a4db9af22
Remove Geturi calls in  LocationBase.cpp r=ckerschb
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 1 year ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → mozilla75
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.