Closed Bug 1625172 Opened 4 months ago Closed 4 months ago

Minor LocationBase::SetURI cleanup

Categories

(Core :: DOM: Navigation, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
mozilla76
Tracking Status
firefox76 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: emilio, Assigned: emilio)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

No description provided.

Just a minor cleanup while I was reading through our navigation code.

Pushed by ealvarez@mozilla.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/autoland/rev/2af0c41aaf24
Use early return in LocationBase::SetURI. r=nika
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 4 months ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → mozilla76
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.