Closed Bug 1674031 Opened 1 year ago Closed 1 year ago

Clean up URL search mode indicator CSS

Categories

(Firefox :: Theme, task, P3)

task
Points:
1

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
84 Branch
Iteration:
84.1 - Oct 19 - Nov 01
Tracking Status
firefox84 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: ntim, Assigned: ntim)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

Just some small cleanup to make it easier to read and removing some unused code.

Assignee: nobody → ntim.bugs
Severity: -- → N/A
Status: NEW → ASSIGNED
Iteration: --- → 84.1 - Oct 19 - Nov 01
Points: --- → 1
Depends on: 1671668
Priority: -- → P3
Pushed by dwillcoxon@mozilla.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/autoland/rev/95bbb11ae3ba
Clean up URL search mode indicator CSS. r=adw
Flags: qe-verify-
Flags: in-testsuite-
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 1 year ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → 84 Branch
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.