Closed Bug 1701249 Opened 10 months ago Closed 10 months ago

[Nightly] UI Bug in Tab Bar (3/26 Update)

Categories

(Firefox :: Toolbars and Customization, defect)

Firefox 89
defect

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
89 Branch
Tracking Status
firefox89 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: qjfkcovb3, Assigned: jaws)

Details

Attachments

(2 files)

User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 10.0; Win64; x64; rv:89.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/89.0

Actual results:

Weird bar separating the address bar and tab section (wasn't there before).

Unpleasant in terms of design.

The Bugbug bot thinks this bug should belong to the 'Firefox::Address Bar' component, and is moving the bug to that component. Please revert this change in case you think the bot is wrong.

Component: Untriaged → Address Bar

This was probably bug 1686529.

Component: Address Bar → Toolbars and Customization
Flags: needinfo?(jaws)
Assignee: nobody → jaws
Status: UNCONFIRMED → ASSIGNED
Ever confirmed: true
Flags: needinfo?(jaws)
Pushed by jwein@mozilla.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/autoland/rev/b44afdd30a54
Add missing toolbar_top_separator declaration from the Dark theme. r=Gijs
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 months ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → 89 Branch
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.