display incorrect,shoud be like 1.06

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 295586

Status

()

Core
Layout
RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 295586
13 years ago
13 years ago

People

(Reporter: yuedaxia, Unassigned)

Tracking

1.8 Branch
x86
Windows XP
Points:
---

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(URL)

(Reporter)

Description

13 years ago
User-Agent:       Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; en-US; rv:1.8b4) Gecko/20050907 Firefox/1.4
Build Identifier: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; en-US; rv:1.8b4) Gecko/20050907 Firefox/1.4

the display is ncorrect

Reproducible: Always

Steps to Reproduce:
1.visite http://www.dw-world.de/chinese use 1.5
2.visite http://www.dw-world.de/chinese use 1.06
3.
(Reporter)

Updated

13 years ago
Version: unspecified → 1.5 Branch
Component: General → Layout
Product: Firefox → Core
QA Contact: general → layout
Version: 1.5 Branch → 1.8 Branch

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 295586 ***
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 13 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.