Closed
Bug 31327
Opened 25 years ago
Closed 25 years ago
Things on the displayed web page start moving ...
Categories
(Core :: Layout, defect, P3)
Tracking
()
People
(Reporter: m.annand, Assigned: cbegle)
References
()
Details
This concerns M14 build ID 2000022820 The quoted URL is one of Google's search pages and contains a form with a text box and a couple of buttons: clicking the 'Search' button results in the button and form jumping to the right by about the width of the button, and the contents of the form are not usually sent. This doesn't happen with Google's initial search form which displays the form beneath their logo: this is their subsidiary page which you work with once you've done a search ... Best wishes Mark
Comment 1•25 years ago
|
||
Confirmed, but duplicate of bug 7617. Also occurs on Win 98. *** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 7617 ***
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 25 years ago
Component: Browser-General → Layout
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•