Closed
Bug 393004
Opened 17 years ago
Closed 17 years ago
Application error
Categories
(Firefox :: Address Bar, defect)
Tracking
()
VERIFIED
INCOMPLETE
People
(Reporter: prema.envi, Unassigned)
References
()
Details
User-Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows NT 5.0; .NET CLR 2.0.50727) Build Identifier: 3b pop up a message that application error, click ok to terminate the program or cancel to debug the program Reproducible: Sometimes
Comment 1•17 years ago
|
||
No steps to reproduce, no build identifier, no information about the error, this bug does not provide enough information to work on.
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 17 years ago
Resolution: --- → INCOMPLETE
Comment 2•17 years ago
|
||
Verified; he/she has been filing bugs in the wrong bug instance, I think.
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•