Closed
Bug 394088
Opened 17 years ago
Closed 17 years ago
Artifact (dot) between star and go button (a piece of the right edge of the go button is out of place)
Categories
(Firefox :: Address Bar, defect)
Tracking
()
VERIFIED
FIXED
People
(Reporter: u88484, Unassigned)
References
Details
(Keywords: polish)
Attachments
(1 file)
1.29 KB,
image/png
|
Details |
There is an artifact to the left of the go button after the star button was moved between the location bar drop down menu and the go button. See screenshot.
Comment 1•17 years ago
|
||
that's actually the right edge of the go button...
Updated•17 years ago
|
Summary: Artifact to the left of the go button → Artifact (dot) between star and go button
Updated•17 years ago
|
Summary: Artifact (dot) between star and go button → Artifact (dot) between star and go button (a piece of the right edge of the go button is out of place)
Updated•17 years ago
|
Flags: blocking-firefox3?
Heh woops I didn't know you aready reported this Kurt. Is this a problem with the Go css or the graphic it self?
Has to do with the css used for these two images, I don't think the height: 10px is working correctly. http://lxr.mozilla.org/mozilla/source/browser/themes/winstripe/browser/Go-mid-top.png http://lxr.mozilla.org/mozilla/source/browser/themes/winstripe/browser/Go-mid-bottom.png http://lxr.mozilla.org/mozilla/source/browser/themes/winstripe/browser/browser.css#1068
fixed by bug 387646 ?
Confirmed fixed by bug 387646
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 17 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Verified fixed: Linux 2007091504 WinXP 2007091504 Could someone please verify on Vista and Mac then mark this bug as VERIFIED. Thanks.
Updated•17 years ago
|
Flags: blocking-firefox3? → blocking-firefox3+
Comment 9•16 years ago
|
||
Verified with Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; en-US; rv:1.9b4pre) Gecko/2008020904 Minefield/3.0b4pre
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•