www.google.com looks like crap

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 468496

Status

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 468496
10 years ago
9 years ago

People

(Reporter: ashughes, Unassigned)

Tracking

Trunk
ARM
Maemo

Details

(Whiteboard: [fennectestday])

Attachments

(1 attachment)

(Reporter)

Description

10 years ago
Created attachment 385487 [details]
Screenshot

See the attached screenshot.  There is a vertical line on the right of the google logo and the buttons overlap the search box somewhat.  This rendering could use some love.
Whiteboard: [fennectestday]
I'm not seeing the vertical line or the button overlay on Win32 desktop with Fennec trunk.
(Reporter)

Comment 2

10 years ago
Yeah, this is only on N810 so far.
Flags: wanted-fennec1.0?

Updated

10 years ago
No longer blocks: 504390
tracking-fennec: --- → 1.0b3+
Flags: wanted-fennec1.0?

Updated

10 years ago
Blocks: 504390
(In reply to comment #3)
> The black line are Linux only : bug 468496

Yep, seems to be a dupe.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 468496
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Component: Linux/Maemo → General
OS: Linux → Linux (embedded)
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.