generic toolbar icon is broken

RESOLVED FIXED in Eudora OSE 1.0b1

Status

Penelope
Toolbar
RESOLVED FIXED
9 years ago
8 years ago

People

(Reporter: Michael Venables, Assigned: Jeff Beckley)

Tracking

Eudora OSE 1.0b1

Details

(Reporter)

Description

9 years ago
User-Agent:       Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; en-US; rv:1.9.1.4) Gecko/20091016 Firefox/3.5.4
Build Identifier: 

The Penelope theme supports adding a generic icon to any toolbar button that does not have its own specific icon. (See lines 46-62 of primaryToolbar.css.)

This function appears to be broken, as there are a number of functions in the Customize Toolbar configuration panel which appear blank.


Reproducible: Always

Updated

9 years ago
Assignee: mozilla-bugs → beckley
Status: UNCONFIRMED → ASSIGNED
Ever confirmed: true
(Assignee)

Comment 1

8 years ago
This was fixed in Eudora 8.0b9/Penelope 1.0b1.
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 8 years ago
Component: General → Toolbar
QA Contact: general → toolbar
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → 1.0b1 (Eudora 8.0b9)
Version: unspecified → 1.0
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.