I don't know what to put here,it just stopped working. Please just look into it.

RESOLVED INCOMPLETE

Status

--
major
RESOLVED INCOMPLETE
8 years ago
7 years ago

People

(Reporter: jjph04, Unassigned)

Tracking

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(Reporter)

Description

8 years ago
User-Agent:       Mozilla/5.0 (Macintosh; U; Intel Mac OS X 10.5; en-US; rv:1.9.2.12) Gecko/20101026 Ant.com Toolbar 2.0.1 Firefox/3.6.12
Build Identifier: I don't know what to put here,it just stopped working. Please just look into it.

Firefox sync keeps saying there is an error. I don't know why. It's been working fine for months.

Reproducible: Always

Steps to Reproduce:
I don't know what to put here,it just stopped working. Please just look into it.
Actual Results:  
I don't know what to put here,it just stopped working. Please just look into it.

Expected Results:  
I don't know what to put here,it just stopped working. Please just look into it.

I don't know what to put here,it just stopped working. Please just look into it.

Updated

8 years ago
Component: Operations → General
QA Contact: operations → general
I suspect there was a generic downtime when this was filed, closing as incomplete due to lack of further data.
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 7 years ago
Resolution: --- → INCOMPLETE
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.