Mozilla Firefox wordmark should be updated on /m pages

VERIFIED FIXED in 3.10

Status

www.mozilla.org
General
VERIFIED FIXED
7 years ago
6 years ago

People

(Reporter: sgarrity, Assigned: sgarrity)

Tracking

unspecified
3.10

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(Whiteboard: r=95060,95061 b=trunk, URL)

(Assignee)

Description

7 years ago
Same thing we did on the mozilla.org/firefox site in Bug 682175.

Comment 1

7 years ago
Updated wordmark committed in r95060
Whiteboard: r=95060 b=trunk

Updated

7 years ago
Whiteboard: r=95060 b=trunk → r=95060, 95061 b=trunk
(Assignee)

Updated

7 years ago
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 7 years ago
Keywords: qawanted
Resolution: --- → FIXED
pushed to production r95178
Whiteboard: r=95060, 95061 b=trunk → r=95060,95061 b=trunk
verified fixed http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/m/
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Keywords: qawanted
Component: www.mozilla.org/firefox → www.mozilla.org
Product: Websites → Websites
Component: www.mozilla.org → General
Product: Websites → www.mozilla.org
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.