Closed Bug 690863 Opened 9 years ago Closed 9 years ago

Need better logging for NS_ERROR_CORRUPTED_CONTENT

Categories

(Core :: Networking: HTTP, defect)

x86_64
Linux
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 688345

People

(Reporter: jduell.mcbugs, Unassigned)

Details

We're not logging anything when we hit this (for dupe headers, content-length with extra chars on end), and we need to.
d'oh
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 9 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 688345
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.