Closed Bug 704001 Opened 8 years ago Closed 8 years ago

Remove the dotted lines in trees

Categories

(Calendar :: General, defect)

Lightning 1.3
defect
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: Paenglab, Assigned: Paenglab)

Details

Attachments

(1 file, 1 obsolete file)

The actual trees have dotted lines between the treechildren in calendar- and task-tree (except Aero theme). TB isn't using this lines so I think Lightning should also stop using them.
Attached patch Remove the dotted lines v1 (obsolete) — Splinter Review
Philipp I'll give the r? to you because you can check this on all platforms.
Assignee: nobody → richard.marti
Status: NEW → ASSIGNED
Attachment #575758 - Flags: review?(philipp)
Works on windows
Updated patch after the Windows file rearrange.
Attachment #584623 - Flags: review?(philipp)
Attachment #584623 - Attachment is patch: true
Attachment #575758 - Attachment is obsolete: true
Attachment #575758 - Flags: review?(philipp)
Works on mac
Comment on attachment 584623 [details] [diff] [review]
Remove the dotted lines v2

I'm going to assume this works on linux too, since its a trivial change.
Attachment #584623 - Flags: review?(philipp) → review+
Pushed to comm-central: <http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/rev/c25a8efb9585>
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 8 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → 1.4
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.