Closed Bug 753446 Opened 8 years ago Closed 8 years ago

Thunderbird returns wrong error-message

Categories

(Thunderbird :: General, defect)

12 Branch
x86_64
Windows 7
defect
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 278860

People

(Reporter: spam1, Unassigned)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:12.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/12.0
Build ID: 20120420145725

Steps to reproduce:

I had a harddisk-failure that lead to disappearing partitions (including the one where TB stores it's data)


Actual results:

When starting TB I got a message stating that TB is already running but doesn't react.


Expected results:

It should have told me that there is something wrong with the data-files.
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 8 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 278860
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.