Closed Bug 816547 Opened 9 years ago Closed 9 years ago

URLs can be resolved incorrectly in plugin code

Categories

(Core :: Plug-ins, defect)

x86_64
Windows 7
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED INVALID

People

(Reporter: gfritzsche, Assigned: gfritzsche)

Details

There are places where URLs can be resolved incorrectly in our plugin code. Test-case coming later.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 9 years ago
Resolution: --- → INVALID
(In reply to Ed Morley [:edmorley UTC+0] from comment #1)
> https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/0046a607a915

Wrong bug number, edmorley is checking into it.
(In reply to Ed Morley [:edmorley UTC+0] from comment #1)
> https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/0046a607a915

(See bug 816457)
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.