Status

Core Graveyard
Security: UI
VERIFIED INVALID
17 years ago
2 years ago

People

(Reporter: bleblas, Assigned: David P. Drinan)

Tracking

1.0 Branch
psm2.0
x86
Windows NT

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(URL)

(Reporter)

Description

17 years ago
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; WinNT4.0; en-US; rv:0.9.1+) Gecko/20010611
BuildID:    2001061120

Wrong page info in secure connections.

Reproducible: Always
Steps to Reproduce:
1.  -
2.  -
3.  -
Over to PSM.
Assignee: mstoltz → ddrinan
Component: Security: General → Client Library
Product: Browser → PSM
QA Contact: ckritzer → junruh
Version: other → 2.0

Comment 2

17 years ago
What is the problem?
Target Milestone: --- → 2.0

Comment 3

17 years ago
Marking invalid.  I don't know what the problem is here.
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 17 years ago
Resolution: --- → INVALID

Comment 4

17 years ago
Verified.
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED

Updated

14 years ago
Component: Security: UI → Security: UI
Product: PSM → Core

Updated

10 years ago
Version: psm2.0 → 1.0 Branch
Product: Core → Core Graveyard
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.