Closed
Bug 859641
Opened 11 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
[Buri][Data Usage] Balance display error
Categories
(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Cost Control, defect, P2)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
WORKSFORME
People
(Reporter: sync-1, Unassigned)
References
Details
Attachments
(1 file)
32.06 KB,
image/png
|
Details |
screeshot after flashing new software of v120, launch data usage & setting up: a) "3G" wording is not precise, as user can still use 2G instead. Expected: change to "Celluar" b) Wi-Fi strangely has some data amount - this is incorrect, as i haven't used the new SW connecting to any WIFI spot yet. It must be wrong statistics. DEFECT DESCRIPTION: REPRODUCING PROCEDURES: EXPECTED BEHAVIOUR: ASSOCIATE SPECIFICATION: TEST PLAN REFERENCE: TOOLS AND PLATFORMS USED: USER IMPACT: REPRODUCING RATE: For FT PR, Please list reference mobile's behavior:
Comment 4•10 years ago
|
||
Hello: A) Please, let's separate concerns and file a bug for this purpose only. B) This is totally correct if the Wi-Fi is up as Wi-Fi is almost always interchanging information with access points. May bug 908123 is related. If you agree, resolve the bug as invalid, please or let me know.
Flags: needinfo?(sync-1)
Updated•10 years ago
|
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → WORKSFORME
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•