Closed Bug 905663 (t-w864-ix-063) Opened 7 years ago Closed 6 years ago

t-w864-ix-063 problem tracking

Categories

(Infrastructure & Operations Graveyard :: CIDuty, task, P3)

x86_64
Windows 8

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: philor, Assigned: q)

References

Details

(Whiteboard: [buildduty][buildslaves][capacity])

Last ~60 jobs have been just like https://tbpl.mozilla.org/php/getParsedLog.php?id=26587931&tree=Fx-Team, "program finished with exit code -1073741800" cloning tools.
Assignee: nobody → armenzg
I don't know who did what but the machine is taking jobs and all looking green.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Callek rebooted it, then I fell asleep waiting for it to take another job so I'd see green.
It got into a weird state after bug 977615.
Assignee: armenzg → nobody
Status: RESOLVED → REOPENED
Depends on: 977615
Resolution: FIXED → ---
Depends on: 1004813
No longer depends on: 977615
QA Contact: armenzg → bugspam.Callek
Fixed via Bug 1091708
Assignee: nobody → q
Status: REOPENED → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago6 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Product: Release Engineering → Infrastructure & Operations
Product: Infrastructure & Operations → Infrastructure & Operations Graveyard
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.