Some grabage on "Go forward" & "Go back" button when no page was visited.

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 83765

Status

()

Core
Document Navigation
VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 83765
17 years ago
10 years ago

People

(Reporter: Marek Wawoczny, Assigned: Radha on family leave (not reading bugmail))

Tracking

Trunk
x86
Windows 2000
Points:
---

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

Attachments

(1 attachment)

(Reporter)

Description

17 years ago
After starting browser there is some garbage after clicking with right mouse
button on "Go forward" & "Go back" button. Check screenshoot.
(Reporter)

Comment 1

17 years ago
Created attachment 42344 [details]
Go back button with garbage

Comment 2

17 years ago

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 83765 ***
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 17 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
mass-verifying Duplicate bugs which haven't changed since 2001.12.31.

set your search string in mail to "CitizenGKar" to filter out these messages.
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED

Updated

10 years ago
Component: History: Session → Document Navigation
QA Contact: claudius → docshell
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.