Closed
Bug 918654
(panda-0136)
Opened 11 years ago
Closed 9 years ago
panda-0136 problem tracking
Categories
(Infrastructure & Operations Graveyard :: CIDuty, task, P3)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
FIXED
People
(Reporter: philor, Unassigned)
References
Details
(Whiteboard: [buildduty][buildslaves][capacity])
Nothing but RETRY since September 10th. Gracefulled, perhaps it'll take the hint and leave me in peace.
Comment 1•11 years ago
|
||
disabled
Comment 2•11 years ago
|
||
recovered by "panda-recovery" bug 902657
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 11 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Comment 3•10 years ago
|
||
Hasn't taken a job in months, pdu reboot didn't help.
Comment 4•10 years ago
|
||
SD card replaced several times but panda keeps encountering the below message. Switch port indicates that there is a connection and I can see link/activity light on the switch, but there is no link/activity light on panda's eth0 port. ge-0/0/4 up up ge-0/0/4.0 up up eth-switch Retrieving file: pxelinux.cfg/01-2e-60-7e-5e-4e-01 Waiting for Ethernet connection... done. Using sms0 device TFTP from server 10.12.128.33; our IP address is 10.12.128.119 Filename 'pxelinux.cfg/01-2e-60-7e-5e-4e-01'. Load address: 0x86000000 Loading: EHCI timed out on TD - token=0x8008d80 T TFTP error: 'File not found' (1) Not retrying... Retrieving file: pxelinux.cfg/0A0C80 Waiting for Ethernet connection... done. Using sms0 device TFTP from server 10.12.128.33; our IP address is 10.12.128.119 Filename 'pxelinux.cfg/0A0C80'. Load address: 0x86000000 Loading: EHCI timed out on TD - token=0x8008d80 T TFTP error: 'File not found' (1) Not retrying... Retrieving file: pxelinux.cfg/0A0C8 Waiting for Ethernet connection... done. Using sms0 device TFTP from server 10.12.128.33; our IP address is 10.12.128.119
Updated•10 years ago
|
Comment 5•10 years ago
|
||
Back to taking jobs
Status: REOPENED → RESOLVED
Closed: 11 years ago → 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Comment 6•10 years ago
|
||
Attempting SSH reboot...Failed. Attempting reboot via Mozpool...Failed. Filed IT bug for reboot (bug 1089065)
Status: RESOLVED → REOPENED
Resolution: FIXED → ---
Reporter | ||
Updated•10 years ago
|
Status: REOPENED → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago → 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Comment 7•9 years ago
|
||
Attempting SSH reboot...Failed. Attempting reboot via Mozpool...Failed. Filed IT bug for reboot (bug 1162564)
Status: RESOLVED → REOPENED
Resolution: FIXED → ---
Reporter | ||
Updated•9 years ago
|
Status: REOPENED → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago → 9 years ago
QA Contact: armenzg → bugspam.Callek
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Updated•6 years ago
|
Product: Release Engineering → Infrastructure & Operations
Updated•4 years ago
|
Product: Infrastructure & Operations → Infrastructure & Operations Graveyard
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•