Closed
Bug 920373
Opened 11 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
[Buri][Music player]Interface displays wrong when search a track
Categories
(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Music, defect, P1)
Firefox OS Graveyard
Gaia::Music
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
DUPLICATE
of bug 975300
People
(Reporter: sync-1, Unassigned)
Details
Attachments
(2 files)
Firefox os v1.1 Mozilla build ID:20130916041201 DEFECT DESCRIPTION: during scanning,search a track ,the Interface displays wrong REPRODUCING PROCEDURES: 1、put some track in SDcard->launch music player and it will scann for new track 2、during scaning,pull down search bar and input keywords to search song 3、choose a song you've searched and play it on playscreen 4、back to the previous screen,and you will find the Interface displays wrong EXPECTED BEHAVIOUR: the Interface displays as expected result ASSOCIATE SPECIFICATION: TEST PLAN REFERENCE: TOOLS AND PLATFORMS USED: USER IMPACT: moderate REPRODUCING RATE: 5/5 For FT PR, Please list reference mobile's behavior:
This issue appear in case of puting some track or delete some song in SDcard.
Comment 7•10 years ago
|
||
Duping forward, since the other bug has more info.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•