Closed Bug 924662 (1.3-keyboard) Opened 6 years ago Closed 2 years ago

[Meta] 1.3 Keyboard Quality Improvements

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Keyboard, defect, P1)

x86
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED WONTFIX
1.3 Sprint 6 - 12/6

People

(Reporter: swilkes, Unassigned)

References

Details

(Whiteboard: ux-tracking, ux-priority1.3)

This is the parent bug for tracking 1.3 keyboard quality improvements, which span Gaia and Gecko.
Depends on: 925318
Depends on: 929361
Duplicate of this bug: 935357
Alias: 1.3-keyboard
Depends on: 958919
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 2 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.